BILL NO.
[…] |
ASM Committee on Agriculture 3/26 Hrg postponed by Committee Hrg 4/10 Hearing canceled at the request of author. 4/22/19 2nd hrg cancelled, author request
2 YEAR BILL
On 31-JAN-20 the following history action was applied:
"Died pursuant to Art. IV, Sec. 10(c) of the Constitution."
Fiscal Committee
|
OPPOSE
|
A.B. 415 Introduced 2/7/2019
|
Brian Maienschein (D-77) San Diego
Source: California Partnership to End Domestic Violence APSCA
|
As introduced, AB 415 would amend Government Code §13957 add to provisions covering crime victims, “expenses incurred in relocating” may include the costs of temporary housing for any pets belonging to the victim upon immediate relocation, a "security deposit, pet deposit, or both is required for relocation, the board shall be named as the recipient and receive the funds upon expiration of the victim’s rental agreement." Assembly Committee on Public Safety Policy Analysis, March 11, 2019 Assembly Com on Appropriations Fiscal Analysis, March 18, 2019 Assembly Floor Analysis, May 21, 2019 Senate Com on Public Safety Policy Analysis, June 17, 2019
Senate Floor Analysis, September 1, 2019