BILL NO.
[…] Senate Judiciary Com Policy Analysis, June 14, 2016 Senate Com on Public Safety Policy Analysis, June 27, 2016 SENATE FLOOR ANALYSIS, July 29, 2016 Amended in Senate, August 1, 2016 to add to the proposed Civil Code Section 43.100(b) 2 words, "(b) The immunity from civil liability for property damage to a motor vehicle THAT IS established by subdivision (a) does not affect a person’s civil liability or immunity from civil liability for rendering aid to an animal. Senate Floor Analysis, August 3, 2016 Assembly Floor (Concurrence) Analysis, August 18, 2016 Assembly Com on Judiciary Concurrence Analysis, August 21, 2016 Reference - CA Penal Code 597.5 Sacramento Bee Editorial, May 29, 2016 2006 SB 1806, Liz Figueroa
|